Nicholson 31 Association members' details, including boat name and contact details are available here,

for members only


Current and Last Known Owner Information

(2021 Association: Members in bold and Associate Members underlined)


# Boat Name Owner(s) Year Location/Comment
001 Trenarth Colin Mann 2022 Stranraer, Scotland
002 Yamit Amos Gomes de Mesquita 2021 Hoorn, Netherlands
003 Rancer Allan & Barbara Trelford 2022 East Cowes, IOW, EnglandHon. Boat Sales
004 Gnarwind Jack Clayton 2016 West Indies
005 Showa 2021 Lewisport, Newf'd Canada
006 Altair Marcus & Maja Reisle 2022 Brick Cove Marina, NY. USA
007 Queneah Guen T.D.Traill 2008 British Columbia, Canada
008 Circe Harrison Evatt 2022 Oriental, NC, USA
009 Highline or Inga Gunter Silberberg 1984 Neuwied, Germany
010 Kristine Aaron Benbow 2020 Bahamas, West Indies
011 Patchipe Sunk 8-12-76 Ushant
012 Tonic A. Le Court 2017 Kervilor, France
013 Seal Morning Andrew Cameron-Mitchell
Sue McBean
2022 Coleraine, Northern IrelandHon. Webmaster
014 Nicu Dainius Dapkevicius 2022 Portugal
015 Puffin Steve Cramer 2022 North Carolina, USA
016 Pompernickel Koen Fick 2021 Scharendijke, Netherlands
017 Usch Klaus Dieter Gutknecht
018 Catherine Prof. A.G.H. Bachrach 1990
019 Wooshee Matt and Gillian Wardell 2012 Alaska USA
020 Santos J. Iversen 2003
021 Asterix III Bertram Hathaway 1980 Japan
022 High Spirits Terry and Rebekah Symington 2021 Hartlepool, England
023 Skai Rene Boudenant 1984 Kervilor, France
024 Grace Joe Hallwood 2022 Inverness, Scotland
025 Olgalou Dr Florence Marchelli 2022 Tahiti, French Polynesia
026 Windfall Willem de Vreeze 2021 Makkum, Netherlands
027 Zubenelgenubi Dr. Norval Mortensen 1990
028 Araok A. Gobeau 1984
029 Ariadne Justin Heiner 2022 St. Simons, Georgia, USA
030 Colonsay of Melfort Dan & Janice Roper 2022 Southampton, England
031 Sophia Rowan Stewart 2022 Vashon Island, Washington
032 Dolphin Matthias Goelitz & Ina Rottmann 2020 Harlingen, Netherlands
033 Shalom David Oakley 2022 Plymouth, England
034 Jubilee Sheldon John Pumphrey 2021 Holyhead, Wales
035 Restless R. Benson Baker 2006 Tortola, British Virgin Islands
036 Bistraken Dr A. Fontignie 1993
037 Lady Jane Vadim and Vitally Tuzov 2008 Malahide, Ireland
038 Seavem Márk Végh & Gabriella Borbely 2022 Denmark
039 Barquito Chris & Richard Jacobson 2022 Currently unknown
040 Ursa Minor Robert Cornwell 2022 Helensburgh, Scotland
041 Sandoval Sean & Patricia McRitchie 2021 ???, USA
042 Carlijn Dr. Michael Harnischmacher
Dr. Nicole Heigl
2022 Not yet known
043 Horatio Anders Mostue 1994
044 Finn Donald (Don) Bisset 2020 Port Edgar, Scotland
045 Khamis Adrian Kay 2022 North Shields, England
046 Jona Geert & Gudrun Blondeel 2020 Zeebrugge, Belgium
047 Misty Ord Jack Gifford & Alice Préat 2022 Falmouth, England
048 Capa III Niall OhUadhaigh 2022 Dun Laoghaire, Ireland
049 Gomera Galenda Fulvio 2006
050 Tarka René Nederhand 2022 Lemmer, Netherlands
051 Shardana Jonathan Baker 2017 Greystones Marina, Ireland
052 Bruinvis Wouter and Lieneke Breeman 2020 Zuid Beierland, Netherlands
053 Poisson Michael Malone 2007 Hobart, Australia
054 Lady Jane Gert Keyzer 2021 Hattem, Netherlands
055 Idefix Herman Koens 2005 Spain
056 Quadrille D.J. Courtney 2022 Dartmouth, England
Hon. Member 2014
057 J. Andersen 1977
058 Nomad Guy & Lisa Willing 2022 Cowes, IOW, England
059 Good Nick Stuart Ryder 2022 Dun Laoghaire, Ireland
060 Happy Captain VI Joe O'Brien 2018 Poolbeg YC, Dublin, Ireland
061 Alya Jean-Pierre Beer 2022 Phillipines - 2021
062 White Lady Andrew Nisbet 2022 Cullivoe, Shetland, Scotland
063 Squatina Peter Gielan 2021 Colijnsplaat, Netherlands
064 Stephanie of Gosport David Marshall & Isabel Noon 2016 Falmouth (?) England
065 Jayem Robert Goldsmith 2007 Plymouth, England
066 Jan Scholten 1982
067 Motu Iti 2021 Bahamas
068 Tjoler Luuk Piek 2021 Ketelhaven, Netherlands
069 Mistral Carlos Almeida Crneiro 2006 Portugal
070 Wave Dancer of Dart Colin & Judith Ball 2022 Dartmouth, England
071 Wind Whispers Dick McKeever 2022 Galway, Ireland
072 Lista Brian Tytherleigh 2012
073 Taladh Roger McCombie &Claire Reuben 2022 Woodbridge, England
074 Changing Winds Jan and Leny Speijer 2020 Hellevoetsluis, Netherlands
075 Windmark Neil Davison 2022 Chichester Harbour, England
076 Carinita Peter (?) Monheim 1996
077 Halys Chris Halder & Adelaida Martinez 2022 Aldeburgh, England
078 Blythe Spirit Bob Vitalius (?) 2007 Yarmouth Maine, USA
079 Picnic Gary Lewis 2006 Long Term Cruise - no address
080 Meander S. Lane-Reticker 1989
081 Southern Breeze Graham Wilson 2022 Howth, Ireland
082 Mannenmoed Peter & Evelien Hofman 2022 Makkum, Netherlands
083 Taurus James E. Braswell 2022 Jacksonville, Florida USA
084 Scendor Alex & Rebecca Leeson 2022 Grimsby, England
085 Jemm 2019 Port Vendres, France
086 Kathya Tim Sinclair 2002
087 Kings Shilling Christian Schiffler 2016 Wilhelmshaven, Germany
088 Mistral Norman Burrell 2006 Ramsgate, England
089 Seawolf Pierre & Ann-Mike van Tits 2021 Lauwersmeer, Netherlands
090 Ran Francisco (Tino) Gonzalez-Lacoste 2022 Marina Rubicon, Lanzarote (Currently)
091 Duloe Ian Caton 2022 Troon, Scotland
092 Dolly V Alex Moore 2022 Cowes, IOW, England
093 Cacique Caribe James R. Kaufmann 2010 Dover, Delaware, USA
094 Snow Goose Bill Collins
Clive & Peter Collins
2022 Gosport, England
095 Liberty Jane Michael & Mary Wright 2022 Falmouth, England
Hon. Secretary
096 Cobaltina Lindon Smith 2020 Tarbet Loch Fyne, Scotland
097 Hannah E Anders Lindgren
Artur Lindgren
2022 Trondheim, Norway
098 Darteign Eric Witheridge 2022 Cardiff, Wales
099 Diura Ivor Greer 2020
100 Tonic Dr. J.G. Francis 2000
101 Ragamuffin of Gosport Zoltan Patai-Szabo 2022 Hythe, England
102 Real Bread Patrick Symon Murch 2022 Rhu, Scotland
103 Swans Way Peter Torney 2022 Bangor, Northern Ireland
104 Saki Paget McCormack
Ben & Michael Ryan
2022 Dun Laoghaire, Ireland
105 Camelot Ad W van Loon 2021 Brouwershaven, Netherlands
106 Post Boy Jason Manning 2022 Melton, England
107 Pagan Knight Roger R. Luddeni 2007
108 WRICA Mark Farrell 2022 Cardiff Yacht Club, Wales
109 Draken Mike George Illingworth 2020 Rosneath, Scotland
110 Clearways of Orwell N. Duncan Hempstock 2022 Chatham, England
111 Tramontane Dr. Med. Jens Kohfahl 2022 Cuxhaven, Germany
112 Wolverine Jeff Loise 2022 Mooloolaba, Queensland, Australia
113 Blueprint William (Bill) E. Roesner 2022 Robinhood, Maine, USA
Hon. Member 2021
114 Fabrina Timothy John Tryon 2014 Greystones, Ireland
115 Cassiopeia 2018
116 Callisto Richard (Rich) Hood 2022 Seward, Alaska
117 Hope Dave & Anne Meaning 2022 Newtown, IOW, England
118 Vega Paul C. Westerdale 2022 Westport, CT, USA
119 Wanderjahr Dan Hamilton 1997
120 Baraka A Sheikn Talal Zahid 1992

For amendments/revisions please contact the Honorary Secretary.